AA Humboldt Del Norte
Alcoholics Anonymous of Humboldt and Del Norte Counties of California
  Home   Meetings   Events   Calendar   Guidelines   Disclaimers

AA Meetings in Humboldt and Del Norte Counties
of Northern California


Regular Meetings: (AA recovery meetings)
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISATSUN

Monthly Meetings: (AA committee meetings)
Go to special meetings.


If you print this page you will use too much paper and ink.
Click here to download the most recent print version of the schedule dated 12/30/2018.
The printed schedule is updated approximately seasonally/quarterly. The printer delivers a stack of schedules to 335 E Street Eureka, where they may be purchased by groups from 10:30AM to 5:00PM Tues-Sat, 30-cents each, ten for $3.00.
The page you are reading is updated more frequently, and usually has the most up-to-date AA meeting information.


The best way to add the listing of your new meeting is to email the District 15 Webmaster .

Please report outdated listings (meetings that no longer exist) to the Webmaster.

A group representative may attend the District 15 monthly business meeting in order to add a meeting. See Special Monthly Meetings for more information.

Go to Top of Page.

Regular Meetings - Select a day:
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISATSUN

(AO) Alcoholics Only
(O) Open (Not just for Alcoholics)
(S) Smoking Allowed
(W) Wheelchair Access

MONDAYTUEWEDTHUFRISATSUNTOP
Please report outdated listings (meetings that no longer exist)


ARCATA

8:00 P.M. (O)(W) MONDAY BEGINNERS
      11th & G St. (First Presbyterian Church)

CRESCENT CITY

9:00 A.M. (O)(W) AA EVERYDAY
Episcopal Church Youth Room
220 Macken Ave
7:30 P.M. (O)(W) KEEP COMING BACK
Adventist Church
1770 Northcrest Dr.
(Corner of Northcrest & Madison)

EUREKA

6:30 A.M. (O) ON AWAKENING
7th & K St.
(First Christian, use front basement entrance facing K)

8:00 A.M. (O) ANOTHER CHANCE
7th & K St.
(First Christian, use front basement entrance facing K)

10:00 A.M. (O) NEW HOPE FELLOWSHIP
Spiritual Awakening • 1030 J. St.

12:00 P.M. (O) ANOTHER CHANCE
7th & K St.
(First Christian, use front basement entrance facing K)

12:00 P.M. (AO)(W) BACK TO BASICS
3230 Harrison Ave. (Lutheran)

2:00 P.M. (O) NEW HOPE FELLOWSHIP
Open Discussion • 1030 J. St.

5:45 P.M. (AO)(W) MYRTLETOWN SURVIVORS
Discussion • 239 Buhne Street
(Center for Spiritual Living)

8:00 P.M. (AO)(W) MYRTLETOWN SURVIVORS
10th Step • 239 Buhne Street
(Center for Spiritual Living)

FERNDALE

7:30 P.M. (O) FERNDALE AA
4th & Shaw Ave. (Episcopal)

FORTUNA

9:00 A.M. (O) CAME TO BELIEVE
1815 Main Street
(Crab Shack)
12:00 P.M. (O)(W) FORTUNA NOONERS
16th & L St. (Episcopal)

6:30 P.M. (O) FORTUNA INTO ACTION
Story Time • 1815 Main St.
(Crab Shack)

GASQUET

5:30 P.M. (O)(W) GASQUET GROUP
Firehouse & Gasquet Flat Rd.
Off HWY 199 (Gasquet Fire Hall)

McKINLEYVILLE

12:00 P.M. (O)(W) JOY OF LIVING
1944 Central Ave. (Joyful Healer Church)

REDWAY

7:00 P.M. (O) SO. HUMBOLDT SURVIVORS
Steps & Traditions • 90 Briceland Rd.


MON TUESDAYWEDTHUFRISATSUNTOP
Please report outdated listings (meetings that no longer exist)

ARCATA

7:30 P.M. (O)(W) STEP STUDY LOUNGE
1761 11th St. (United Methodist)
(1½ hours)

CRESCENT CITY

9:00 A.M. (O)(W) AA EVERYDAY
220 Macken (St. Paul's Church) Youth Room

6:00 P.M. (O)(W) WOMEN'S GROUP
664 H. Street (Corner 7th and G - church fireside room)

8:00 P.M. (O)(W) AA EVERYDAY
220 Macken (St. Paul's Church) Youth Room

EUREKA

6:30 A.M. (O) ON AWAKENING
7th & K St.
(Use front basement entrance facing K)

8:00 A.M. (O) ANOTHER CHANCE
7th & K St.
Use front basement entrance facing K)

10:00 A.M. (O) NEW HOPE FELLOWSHIP
Spiritual Awakening • 1030 J. St.

12:00 P.M. (O) ANOTHER CHANCE
7th & K St.
(Use front basement entrance facing K)

12:00 P.M. (AO)(W) BACK TO BASICS
Step Study • 3230 Harrison Ave. (Lutheran)

2:00 P.M. (O) NEW HOPE FELLOWSHIP
Living Sober • 1030 J. St.

5:45 P.M. (O)(W) MYRTLETOWN SURVIVORS
Beginners Meeting • 239 Buhne Street
(Center for Spiritual Living)

8:00 P.M. (O)(W) MYRTLETOWN SURVIVORS
Discussion • 239 Buhne Street
(Center for Spiritual Living)

FORTUNA

9:00 A.M. (O) FORTUNA INTO ACTION
(Men Only) Living Sober • 1815 Main St. (Crab Shack)

12:00 P.M. (O)(W) FORTUNA WOMEN'S MEETING
         
(Women Only) 16th & L St. (Episcopal)

HYDESVILLE

8:00 P.M. (O)(W) HWY 36 GROUP
Hydesville Fire Hall 3495 HWY 36
(closed during elections - no alternate site)

McKINLEYVILLE

12:00 P.M. (O)(W) JOY OF LIVING
1944 Central Ave. (Joyful Healer Church)

REDWAY

7:00 P.M. (O) SO. HUMBOLDT SURVIVORS
Discussion • 90 Briceland Rd.

SALYER

7:00 P.M. (O) SALYER GROUP
HWY 299 (Salyer Wayside Chapel)


MONTUE WEDNESDAYTHUFRISATSUNTOP
Please report outdated listings (meetings that no longer exist)

ARCATA

7:30 P.M. (O)(W) ARCATA FIRESIDE GROUP
1761 11th St. (United Methodist)

CRESCENT CITY

9:00 A.M. (O)(W) AA EVERYDAY
220 Macken (St. Paul's Church) Youth Room
12:00 P.M. (O)(W) Nooners
Methodist Church
664 H St
6:00 P.M. (O) PEACE GROUP - (no court cards signed)
2nd & D Streets (gray house NEXT to New Life Community Church)

7:30 P.M. (O)(W) SOBRIETY BY THE SEA GROUP
220 E. Macken Ave. (St. Paul's Episcopal, Youth Room)

EUREKA

6:30 A.M. (O) ON AWAKENING
7th & K St.
(First Christian, use front basement entrance facing K)

6:30 A.M. (AO)(W) BACK TO BASICS
3230 Harrison Ave. (Lutheran)

8:00 A.M. (O) ANOTHER CHANCE
12x12 • 7th & K St.
(First Christian, use front basement entrance facing K)

10:00 A.M. (O) NEW HOPE FELLOWSHIP
Spiritual Awakening • 1030 J. St.

12:00 P.M. (O) ANOTHER CHANCE
7th & K St.
(First Christian, use front basement entrance facing K)

12:00 P.M. (AO)(W) BACK TO BASICS
3230 Harrison Ave. (Lutheran)

2:00 P.M. (O) NEW HOPE FELLOWSHIP
Came to Believe • 1030 J. St
.
5:45 P.M. (AO)(W) MYRTLETOWN SURVIVORS
Discussion • 239 Buhne Street
(Center for Spiritual Living)

8:00 P.M. (O)(W) MYRTLETOWN SURVIVORS
Steps & Traditions • 239 Buhne Street
(Center for Spiritual Living)

FORTUNA

9:00 A.M. (O) FORTUNA INTO ACTION
Big Book Study • 1815 Main St. (Crab Shack)

12:00 P.M. (O)(W) FORTUNA NOONERS
16th & L St. (Episcopal)

8:00 P.M. (O)(W) WEDNESDAY NIGHT
16th & L St. (Episcopal)

MAD RIVER

5:00 P.M. (O) MAD RIVER GROUP
Community Center, 155-C, Van Duzen Rd.

McKINLEYVILLE

12:00 P.M. (O)(W) JOY OF LIVING
1944 Central Ave. (Joyful Healer Church)
7:00 P.M. (O)(W) GIRLS NITE OUT
1944 Central Ave. (Joyful Healer Church)
Women Only

REDWAY

12:00 P.M. (O) SO. HUMBOLDT SURVIVORS
Women Only • 90 Briceland Rd.

7:00 P.M. (O) SO. HUMBOLDT SURVIVORS
90 Briceland Rd.
(Birthday meeting last Wednesday of month)
8:30 P.M. (O) SO. HUMBOLDT SURVIVORS
90 Briceland Rd.
Young Person's Meeting (All are Welcome)


MONTUEWED THURSDAYFRISATSUNTOP
Please report outdated listings (meetings that no longer exist)

ARCATA

7:30 P.M. (O)(W) HIGH SOBRIETY
11th & G St. (Presbyterian Church)

BLUE LAKE

6:00 P.M.  AS BILL SEES IT
2nd & H Streets (Presbyterian)

CRESCENT CITY

9:00 A.M. (O)(W) AA EVERYDAY
220 Macken (St. Paul's Church) Youth Room

8:00 P.M. (O)(W) AA EVERYDAY
220 Macken (St. Paul's Church) Youth Room

EUREKA

6:30 A.M. (O) ON AWAKENING
7th & K St.
(Use front basement entrance facing K)

8:00 A.M. (O) ANOTHER CHANCE
Big Book • 7th & K St.
(Use front basement entrance facing K)

10:00 A.M. (O) NEW HOPE FELLOWSHIP
Spiritual Awakening • 1030 J. St.

12:00 P.M. (O) ANOTHER CHANCE
7th & K St.
(Use front basement entrance facing K)

2:00 P.M. (O) NEW HOPE FELLOWSHIP
Open Discussion • 1030 J. St.

5:45 P.M. (O)(W) MYRTLETOWN SURVIVORS
Big Book • 239 Buhne Street
(Center for Spiritual Living)

8:00 P.M. (O)(W) MYRTLETOWN SURVIVORS
Beginners Meeting • 239 Buhne Street
(Center for Spiritual Living)

FORTUNA

9:00 A.M. (O) FORTUNA INTO ACTION
As Bill Sees It • 1815 Main St. (Crab Shack)

12:00 P.M. (O) FORTUNA INTO ACTION
Discussion Meeting • 1815 Main St. (Crab Shack)

7:00 P.M. (O)(W) PRIMARY PURPOSE 
2132 Smith Lane (Lutheran)

McKINLEYVILLE

12:00 P.M. (O)(W) JOY OF LIVING
1944 Central Ave. (Joyful Healer Church)

REDWAY

9:00 A.M. (O) SO. HUMBOLDT SURVIVORS
Grapevine/Pamphlet • 90 Briceland Rd.

7:00 P.M. (O) SO. HUMBOLDT SURVIVORS
Big Book • 90 Briceland Rd.

SMITH RIVER

6:30 P.M. PRIMARY PURPOSE
117 Brookings St.
Faith Christian Center Church
(corner of Brookings St and First)
**Quarterly Speaker Meeting
Watch for Announcemnet

TRINIDAD

8:00 P.M. (O)(W) TRINIDAD AA MEETING
409 Trinity Street
(Town Hall - south side entrance)

WILLOW CREEK

7:00 P.M. (O) TRINITY RIVER
Discussion • HWY 299
(W.C. Family Health Resource Ctr.)


MONTUEWEDTHU FRIDAYSATSUNTOP
Please report outdated listings (meetings that no longer exist)

ARCATA

7:00 P.M. (O)(W) HIGHER POWER GROUP
Presbyterian Church, 11th and G St

8:45 P.M. (AO)(W) WHAT'S THE POINT! Big Book Study
13th & Union (Campbell Creek Connexion, ground floor on left) (1 hour & 15 min)

CRESCENT CITY

9:00 A.M. (O)(W) AA EVERYDAY
220 Macken (St. Paul's Church) Youth Room

8:00 P.M. (O)(W) LIVING SOBER
144 Butte St.
EXCEPT the 2nd Friday of the month, when we meet at the Apple Peddler

EUREKA

6:30 A.M.(O) ON AWAKENING
7th & K St.
(First Christian, use front basement entrance facing K)

8:00 A.M. (O) ANOTHER CHANCE
Big Book Study • 7th & K St.
(First Christian, use front basement entrance facing K)

10:30A.M. (O) NEW HOPE FELLOWSHIP
Spiritual Awakening • 1030 J. St.

12:00 P.M. (O) ANOTHER CHANCE
12 x 12 Study • 7th & K St.
(First Christian, use front basement entrance facing K)

12:00 P.M. (AO)(W) BACK TO BASICS
3230 Harrison Ave. (Lutheran)

2:00 P.M. (O) NEW HOPE FELLOWSHIP
Open Discussion 1030 J. St.

5:45 P.M. (AO)(W) MYRTLETOWN SURVIVORS
Discussion • 239 Buhne Street (Center for Spiritual Living)

7:00 P.M. (O)(W) NEW HOPE FELLOWSHIP
Candlelight • 1030 J St.

8:00 P.M. (O)(W) MYRTLETOWN SURVIVORS
Big Book • 239 Buhne Street (Center for Spiritual Living)

FORTUNA

9:00 A.M. (O) FORTUNA INTO ACTION
12 x 12 • 1815 Main St. (Crab Shack)

12:00 P.M. (O)(W) FORTUNA NOONERS
16th & L St. (Episcopal)

4:30 P.M. (O) SEEKING SERENITY
Open Discussion • 1815 Main St.
          (Crab Shack)

7:00 P.M. (O) LEARNING TO LIVE
         Spanish-Speaking •  2292 Newburg Rd. (1.5 hours)

7:00 PM. (O) APRENDIENDO A VIVIR

          Hablamos Espanol •  2292 Newburg Rd. (1.5 horas)

7:30 P.M. (O) FORTUNA INTO ACTION
Candlelight Discussion • 1815 Main St.
          (Crab Shack)

KLAMATH

6:00 P. M. (O)(W) KLAMATH Meeting
190 Klamath Blvd. (Yurok Tribal Office)

McKINLEYVILLE

12:00 P.M. (O)(W) JOY OF LIVING
1944 Central Ave. (Joyful Healer Church)

MAD RIVER

5:00 P.M. (O) RUTH CHURCH OPEN MEETING
on Ruth Road • 1 mile past Ruth Store, Ruth

REDWAY

7:00 P.M. (AO) SO. HUMBOLDT SURVIVORS
90 Briceland Rd.


MONTUEWEDTHUFRI SATURDAYSUNTOP
Please report outdated listings (meetings that no longer exist)

ARCATA

11:00 A.M. (O)(W) HIGHER POWER GROUP
Presbyterian Church, 11th and G St

1:00 P.M. (O)(W) PHOENIX GROUP
Young People's Big Book Study • 1100 M St
.
7:30 P.M. (O)(W) SPEAKERS THROUGH SPEAKERS
13th & Union, Campbell Creek Connexion ground floor on the left
(1½ hours, Speaker Tape/Discussion meeting)

10:00 P.M. (O)(W) YOUNG AND RESTLESS
Young People's Meeting • 1761 11th St. Methodist Church
All Welcome

BLUE LAKE

6:00 P.M. (O)(W) BLUE LAKE MEETING
2nd & H Streets (Presbyterian)

CRESCENT CITY

9:00 A.M. (O)(W) AA EVERYDAY
220 Macken (St. Paul's Church) Youth Room

8:00 P.M. (O)(W) LIVING SOBER
144 Butte St (Four Square Church) Fireside Rm

EUREKA

6:30 A.M. (O) ON AWAKENING
11th Step Meditation meeting • 7th & K St.

8:00 A.M. (O) ANOTHER CHANCE
7th & K St.
(First Christian, use front basement entrance facing K)

10:00 A.M. (O) NEW HOPE FELLOWSHIP
Gratitude Meeting • 1030 J. St.

10:00 A.M. (O)(W) BOX OF CHOCOLATES
1941 F. Street (Christie Hall building, up ramp)
(Just south of Methodist Church at Del Norte and F St.)

10:30 (O) LAST HOUSE ON THE BLOCK
Open Meeting 7th & K St.
(First Christian, use front basement entrance facing K)

12:00 P.M. (O) LAST HOUSE ON THE BLOCK
Open Meeting 7th & K St.
(First Christian, use front basement entrance facing K)

2:00 P.M. (O) NEW HOPE FELLOWSHIP
Gratitude Meeting • 1030 J. St.

8:00 P.M. (O) SURVIVAL SUITS
7th & K St
(First Christian, use front basement entrance facing K)

FERNDALE

7:00 P.M. Centerville Beach Meeting
     (June through September)  2nd  Saturday

FORTUNA

9:00 A.M. (O) FORTUNA INTO ACTION  
At The Turning Point
Beginners meeting • 1815 Main St.
(Crab Shack)

12:00 P.M. (O) FORTUNA INTO ACTION
Discussion Meeting • 1815 Main St.
(Crab Shack)

8:00 P.M. (O) FORTUNA INTO ACTION
Saturday Night Live
Open Discussion Meeting • 1815 Main St
(Crab Shack)

GARBERVILLE

7:00 P.M. (O)(W) EEL RIVER FELLOWSHIP
HWY 101 at Richardson Grove (Singing Trees Recovery)

McKINLEYVILLE

7:00 P.M. (O) CLAM BEACH MEETING 
Bonfire • 4th Saturday only, from May until the rains start.
Clam Beach Drive, Exit 723 HWY 101
Clam Beach County Park
near north parking lot. 

ORLEANS

10:00 A.M. (O)(W) BILL AND BOB'S EXCELLENT ADVENTURE
89 Placer Drive

REDWAY

10:00 A.M. (O) SO. HUMBOLDT SURVIVORS
(Men Only) • 90 Briceland Rd.

7:00 P.M. (O) SO. HUMBOLDT SURVIVORS
Open Discussion • 90 Briceland Rd.

RIO DELL

6:00 P.M. (O) THE LAST RED HOUSE ON THE BLOCK
423 Painter St. (right hand side)


MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT SUNDAYTOP
Please report outdated listings (meetings that no longer exist)

ARCATA

9:00 A.M. (O)(W) SOBER SUNDAY
HSU Harry Griffith Hall 225
Harpst & B St.

11:00 A.M. (AO)(W) SIMPLE SUNDAYS
Men's Meeting • HSU Harry Griffith Hall 117
Harpst & B St.

3:00 P.M. NO NONSENSE BIG BOOK STUDY
          11 TH & G (Presbyterian Church)

5:00 P.M. (AO)(W) SISTERS IN SOBRIETY
Women Only • Harry Griffith Hall room 117
Harpst & B St.

7:00 P.M. (O)(W) HIGHER POWER GROUP
11th & G St. Presbyterian Church

CRESCENT CITY

6:30 A.M. (O)(W) Men's Meeting
308 Hwy 101 Apple Peddler Banquet Room


7:00 P.M. (O)(W) CC/DN GROUP (no court cards signed)
220 E. Macken Ave. (Episcopal Church, Youth Room)
Big Book Meeting

EUREKA

8:00 A.M. (O) ANOTHER CHANCE
7th & K St. (First Christian, use front basement entrance facing K)

10:30 A.M. (O) NEW HOPE FELLOWSHIP
Women's Meeting • 1030 J. St.

12:00 P.M. (O) NEW HOPE FELLOWSHIP
12 Step Meeting • 1030 J. St.

3:00 P.M. (O) NEW HOPE FELLOWSHIP
Big Book Rockin' AA • 1030 J. St.
Last Sunday of the Month - Speaker Meeting/Pot Luck
Speaker 3:00 P.M. - Pot Luck 4:00 P.M.

3:30 P.M. (AO)(W) MYRTLETOWN SURVIVORS
Living Sober • 239 Buhne Street
(Center for Spiritual Living)

5:00 P.M. (AO)(W) MYRTLETOWN SURVIVORS
Women's Meeting (Women Only) • 239 Buhne Street
(Center for Spiritual Living)

6:30 P.M. (AO)(W) MYRTLETOWN SURVIVORS
Grapevine Meeting • 239 Buhne Street
(Center for Spiritual Living)

8:00 P.M. (O) WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE
Young People's Meeting • 7th & K St.
(First Christian, use front basement entrance facing K)

8:00 P.M. (AO)(W) MYRTLETOWN SURVIVORS
Men's Meeting (Men Only) • 239 Buhne Street
(Center for Spiritual Living)

FORTUNA

10:00 A.M. (O)(W) LIVING SOBER
2331 Rohnerville Rd. (7th Day Adventist)

7:00 P.M. (O)(W) GET REAL
2132 Smith Ln. (Lutheran)

GARBERVILLE

12:00 P.M. (O)(W) EEL RIVER FELLOWSHIP
Speaker Meeting • HWY 101 at Richardson Grove
(Singing Trees Recovery Center)

MAD RIVER

2:00 P.M. (O) MAD RIVER GROUP
Community Center, 155-C, Van Duzen Rd.

MCKINLEYVILLE

7:00 P.M. (O)(W) BUT FOR THE GRACE
1450 Hiller Rd. (Grace Good Shepherd, in the back)

REDWAY

7:00 P.M. (O) SO. HUMBOLDT SURVIVORS
Came to Believe • 90 Briceland Rd.

WILLOW CREEK

9:30 A.M. (O)(W) TRINITY RIVER
Book Study • HWY 299
(W.C. Family Health Resource Ctr.)

(AO) Alcoholics Only
(O) Open (Not just for Alcoholics)
(S) Smoking Allowed
(W) Wheelchair Access
Back to Top of Page


Special Monthly Meetings
General Service District 15
Usually 2nd Saturday • 1:30pm
Nine times per year in Eureka, three times per year in Crescent City; one time in Redway
see
Calendar page for dates and locations
H.C.I. Speaker Meeting
3rd Saturday • 7:30pm
First Congregational
Hodgson & J St., Eureka
(también en Español)
H.C.I. (Humboldt County Intergroup)
1st Monday • 6:30 PM
Redwood Center for Business 520 E St., Eureka

D.N.I. (Del Norte Intergroup)
2nd Thursday • 6:30pm
144 Butte Four Square School
next to Four Square Church in fireside room 11
H & I (Hospitals & Institutions)
Humboldt County
3rd Monday • 6:45pm
7th & K St (First Christian Church)
(Use front basement entrance facing K)

H & I (Hospitals & Institutions) Business Meeting 
Del Norte County
6:30 P.M. 2nd Thursday, 144 Butte, Crescent City Four Square
School (next to Church) Room 11 (Fireside)
PI/CPC (Public Information/Cooperation With the Professional Community)
3rd Thursday • 6:00 pm
Senior Resource Center 1910 California St, Eureka
(off of the side parking lot on the ground floor)
HCYPAA (Humboldt County Young People in AA) Committee Meeting
2nd & 4th Sunday • 6:00 PM
520 E St, Eureka

Please submit updates to the Directories Chair.
Jump to regular meetings
Go to Top of Page


© General Service District 15, Area 06 of Alcoholics Anonymous.


Please report website/server problems to the District 15 Webmaster